What each performance category costs
Seven categories sit under PERFORMANCE: engine has four paid stages, five of the others have three, and induction swaps one unit for another. Every price and percentage below was read from the customization bay on 1 November 2026.
| Category | Tier | Part | What it adds | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENGINE | STOCK | Stock engine | Factory part | FREE |
| ENGINE | STAGE 1 | Street build | +5% power, +4% torque | $22,900 |
| ENGINE | STAGE 2 | Sport build | +10% power, +8% torque | $54,900 |
| ENGINE | STAGE 3 | Race build | +16% power, +13% torque | $109,800 |
| ENGINE | STAGE 4 | Pro build | +22% power, +18% torque | $183,000 |
| ECU | STOCK | Stock map | Factory part | FREE |
| ECU | STAGE 1 | Stage 1 | +3% power, +1% rev limit | $13,750 |
| ECU | STAGE 2 | Stage 2 | +5% power, +2% rev limit | $32,000 |
| ECU | STAGE 3 | Stage 3 | +8% power, +4% rev limit | $59,500 from the cart |
| INTAKE | STOCK | Stock airbox | Factory part | FREE |
| INTAKE | STAGE 1 | Sport filter | +2% power | $7,300 |
| INTAKE | STAGE 2 | Ram air | +4% power, +2% torque | $18,300 |
| INTAKE | STAGE 3 | Velocity stacks | +5% power, +3% torque | $34,750 from the cart |
| INDUCTION | STOCK | Factory supercharger | Linear throttle, no lag | FREE |
| INDUCTION | TURBO | Single turbo | +18% power on boost, spools at 45% revs | $82,350 |
| INDUCTION | TURBO | Twin turbo | +25% power on boost, spools at 30% revs | Price not read |
| INDUCTION | BLOWER | Dual supercharger | +16% power on boost, boost from idle | $109,800 |
| TRANSMISSION | STOCK | Stock gearbox | Factory part | FREE |
| TRANSMISSION | STAGE 1 | Quickshifter | -45% shift time | $18,300 |
| TRANSMISSION | STAGE 2 | Close-ratio | -50% shift time, final drive +/-5% | $41,200 |
| TRANSMISSION | STAGE 3 | Race gearbox | -60% shift time, final drive +/-10% | $77,800 from the cart |
| BRAKES | STOCK | Stock brakes | Factory part | FREE |
| BRAKES | STAGE 1 | Sport pads | +10% braking | $9,150 |
| BRAKES | STAGE 2 | Race calipers | +22% braking | $25,600 |
| BRAKES | STAGE 3 | Carbon-ceramic | +35% braking, -1.5 kg | $54,900 from the cart |
| TIRES | STOCK | Street tires | Factory part | FREE |
| TIRES | STAGE 1 | Sport tires | +6% grip, +2 deg lean | $8,250 |
| TIRES | STAGE 2 | Track tires | +12% grip, +4 deg lean | $20,150 |
| TIRES | STAGE 3 | Race slicks | +18% grip, +6 deg lean | $41,200 |
Prices that end in "from the cart" were read off the checkout list rather than the part card, because the card for that tier already showed INSTALLED instead of a price. Nothing is estimated: a tier with no price says so.
Engine: what each stage actually buys
Stage 1 Street build is $22,900 for +5% power and +4% torque.
Stage 2 Sport build is $54,900 for +10% power and +8% torque, which is $32,000 more for the next 5 points of power.
Stage 3 Race build is $109,800 for +16% power and +13% torque, $54,900 more for another 6 points.
Stage 4 Pro build is $183,000 for +22% power and +18% torque, $73,200 more for 6 points.
From Stage 1 to Stage 4 the price multiplies by eight and the power gain goes from 5% to 22%. That is the shape of the decision: the first step is cheap, the last three are not, and nothing we read suggests a cap that stops these percentages stacking with the other categories.
The cheap tiers that do most of the work
Three first-tier parts cost less than a single engine stage and each moves a different number.
- ECU Stage 1: $13,750 for +3% power and +1% rev limit. The rev limit is a field no other category touches.
- Intake Stage 1: $7,300 for +2% power, the cheapest performance part in the bay.
- Brakes Stage 1: $9,150 for +10% braking, and Carbon-ceramic at the top is +35% for $54,900.
- Tires Stage 1: $8,250 for +6% grip and +2 degrees of lean, which shows up in the live GRIP and HANDLING readouts as you select parts.
Boost is its own multiplier
Forced induction replaces one unit with another rather than stacking. The panel header reads Forced induction, one at a time. Boost adds power on top of every other upgrade.
- Factory supercharger: free, linear throttle, no lag.
- Single turbo: $82,350, +18% power on boost, spools at 45% of the rev range.
- Twin turbo: +25% power on boost, spools earlier at 30% of the revs. The card printed
INSTALLEDinstead of a price and the cart did not list it, so this page has no price for it. - Dual supercharger: $109,800, +16% power on boost from idle, described on the card as a second blower on top of the factory one.
A BOOST slider sits under the panel, read at 100% in this recording. What changes below 100% was not shown.
When to stop and buy the next bike
The game prints its own total for the whole performance tree. Pressing MAX UPGRADE filled a seven-item cart and printed MAX UPGRADE ADDED with Cart total $629,550, against YOUR CASH $230,844 and NEED $398,706.
Set that against the dealership: $629,550 is more than the $550,000 Ravello Corsa V4 and four times the $150,000 Kazeno ZT-1000. A player choosing between a fully upgraded current bike and the next bike is choosing between a multiplier they keep and one they lose.
What we cannot say is whether parts carry over to a new bike. Nothing in the footage shows a purchase, a trade-in or a move between bikes, so this page stops at the price and leaves the transfer question open.
What this page does not cover
The bay has nine top-level categories. This page covers the seven that live under PERFORMANCE. Two things remain unread:
- WEIGHT: the category exists in the
PERFORMANCEsub-menu, but its panel was never held open long enough to read a tier or a price. - The cosmetic categories:
EXHAUST,SUSPENSION,WHEELS,PAINT,UNDERGLOW,ACCESSORIES,KEYFOBandHORNsit outsidePERFORMANCE. Suspension, wheels and accessories carry a NEW badge in this build. Their panels were not opened.
The right-hand column previews the effect before you pay: WEIGHT, 60-0, GRIP and HANDLING all move as parts are selected. In one frame with the full performance set queued it read 442 lb (-35), 60 ft (-22), 1.43 g and 98 (+5), with the note Gear-limited: a taller final drive adds top speed.